Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Broweta II
Broweta II @ Community
Apr 1 all-day
Day long community outreach event – combined effort of 5 churches.
2
Cub Scouts 2:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Traci Anderson contact.
3
Men’s Bible Study 6:30 pm
Men’s Bible Study @ Conference Room
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
John Lapham contact.
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings will begin here then move to upstairs rooms.
4
Election
Election @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 4 all-day
County sales tax election. They will come Monday and set up.
Boy Scout Troop Meeting 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact is Scott Hawkins.
5
LYFE Senior Gathering and Activities 9:30 am
LYFE Senior Gathering and Activities @ Room 203
Apr 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Adults gather for activities, refreshments and fellowship prior to Bible Study.
Adult Bible Study 10:30 am
Adult Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Bible study for adults led by Pastor Scott.
Youth Bible Study 4:00 pm
Youth Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Youth meet for Bible Study led by Matt Morgan
Youth Activities 6:00 pm
Youth Activities @ Youth Room and Fellowship Hall
Apr 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Youth meet for various activities including small group discussion and worship.
Choir Practice 6:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Apr 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Choir Practice
Disciple Bible Study 6:30 pm
Disciple Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Fast Track Disciple Bible Study of the New Testament led by Pastor Scott
6
Men’s Prayer Group 8:30 am
Men’s Prayer Group @ Conference Room
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
7
8
9
Cub Scouts 2:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Traci Anderson contact.
10
Men’s Bible Study 6:30 pm
Men’s Bible Study @ Conference Room
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
John Lapham contact.
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings will begin here then move to upstairs rooms.
11
Alzheimer’s Caregiver Support 6:30 pm
Alzheimer’s Caregiver Support @ Room 202
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Contact Person Stephanie Freeman – Brookdale 918-633-2982
Boy Scout Troop Meeting 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact is Scott Hawkins.
12
LYFE Senior Gathering and Activities 9:30 am
LYFE Senior Gathering and Activities @ Room 203
Apr 12 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Adults gather for activities, refreshments and fellowship prior to Bible Study.
Adult Bible Study 10:30 am
Adult Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 12 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Bible study for adults led by Pastor Scott.
Youth Bible Study 4:00 pm
Youth Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Youth meet for Bible Study led by Matt Morgan
Youth Activities 6:00 pm
Youth Activities @ Youth Room and Fellowship Hall
Apr 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Youth meet for various activities including small group discussion and worship.
Choir Practice 6:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Apr 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Choir Practice
Disciple Bible Study 6:30 pm
Disciple Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Fast Track Disciple Bible Study of the New Testament led by Pastor Scott
13
Men’s Prayer Group 8:30 am
Men’s Prayer Group @ Conference Room
Apr 13 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
14
15
16
17
Men’s Bible Study 6:30 pm
Men’s Bible Study @ Conference Room
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
John Lapham contact.
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings will begin here then move to upstairs rooms.
18
Trustees 6:00 pm
Trustees @ Conference Room
Apr 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Kelli Panique contact
Boy Scout Troop Meeting 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact is Scott Hawkins.
Finance Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
Finance Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Stacey Rushing contact
19
LYFE Senior Gathering and Activities 9:30 am
LYFE Senior Gathering and Activities @ Room 203
Apr 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Adults gather for activities, refreshments and fellowship prior to Bible Study.
Adult Bible Study 10:30 am
Adult Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Bible study for adults led by Pastor Scott.
Youth Bible Study 4:00 pm
Youth Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Youth meet for Bible Study led by Matt Morgan
Youth Activities 6:00 pm
Youth Activities @ Youth Room and Fellowship Hall
Apr 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Youth meet for various activities including small group discussion and worship.
Choir Practice 6:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Apr 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Choir Practice
20
Men’s Prayer Group 8:30 am
Men’s Prayer Group @ Conference Room
Apr 20 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Scout Round Table 7:00 pm
Scout Round Table
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Scott Hawkins contact
21
22
23
24
Men’s Bible Study 6:30 pm
Men’s Bible Study @ Conference Room
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
John Lapham contact.
Cub Scouts 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meetings will begin here then move to upstairs rooms.
25
Boy Scout Troop Meeting 6:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Contact is Scott Hawkins.
26
LYFE Senior Gathering and Activities 9:30 am
LYFE Senior Gathering and Activities @ Room 203
Apr 26 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Adults gather for activities, refreshments and fellowship prior to Bible Study.
Adult Bible Study 10:30 am
Adult Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 26 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Bible study for adults led by Pastor Scott.
Youth Bible Study 4:00 pm
Youth Bible Study @ Room 208
Apr 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Youth meet for Bible Study led by Matt Morgan
Youth Activities 6:00 pm
Youth Activities @ Youth Room and Fellowship Hall
Apr 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Youth meet for various activities including small group discussion and worship.
Choir Practice 6:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Apr 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Choir Practice
27
Men’s Prayer Group 8:30 am
Men’s Prayer Group @ Conference Room
Apr 27 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
28
29
30
Dinner and a Show 6:00 pm
Dinner and a Show @ Fellowship Hall and Kirchen
Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Talent show and dinner